Recklessly endangering safety wis stat
[…] (2) Second-degree recklessly endangering safety. Whoever recklessly endangers another's safety is guilty of a Class …
Webb20 feb. 2015 · The First Degree Recklessly Endangering Safety charge is a class F felony, with a maximum of 12.5 years incarceration (7.5 years Initial Confinement and 5 years of Extended Supervision). It is charged with a penalty enhancer of Armed With a Dangerous Weapon (or While Armed). phone charger on hp all in oneWebb17 juli 2002 · Wisconsin Stat. § 941.30(1) provides: “Recklessly endangering safety. (1) First-degree recklessly endangering safety. Whoever recklessly endangers another's … phone charger loose in portWebbWI Stat § 941.30 (2012 through Act 45 ... Second-degree recklessly endangering safety. Whoever recklessly endangers another's safety is guilty of a Class G felony. ... 165 Wis. … phone charger on fireWebb[4] Wisconsin Stat. § 941.30(1) provides: “Recklessly endangering safety. (1) First-degree recklessly endangering safety. Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety under … how do you make a magic circle in crochetWebb10 apr. 2024 · Alvarado, pro se, appeals from a judgment of conviction, following a jury trial, of one count of first-degree recklessly endangering safety with the use of a dangerous weapon and one count of being a felon in possession of a firearm.